google search

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Eminent Fash Fashion show

 So The Emminent Fash Fashion show by Larissa Muehleder was a complete success . I was casted for Hair and Makeup For the Fashion show. I fell in love with all her designs perfect for the fashionable princess in us all. I loved the whole collection! She was such a nice person , one of those people that you can see the sincerity from a mile away. I loved where the event was held at the Tribeca Loft on 222 W. 44th St., New York, NY, 10036 it had a bowling alley inside and a restaurant and all kinds of other goodies. It was so amazing especially someone new to New York It was a memoriable night I will remember for a very long time. Hopefully I can go there and take advantage of their $24 all you can bowl night ANY ONE IN NEWYORK . HOLLER lol ! Im in desperate need Friends! lol
What I wore : (Torrid Combat boots / Lace Leggings with zipper from my ebay store (sold ouT)/ Skirt jcpenn/ Top flutter lane bryant (SEASONS ago) / Forever 21 Plus Militery Jacket / betsey johnson crochet earrings / Acrylic heart and bow necklace Hot topic)

Amazing Artist

Friday, January 21, 2011

Pre Fashion week Fashion show Tomorrow Eminent Fash by Larissa Muehleder

One of her designs on Kat de luna
Fashion show at Tribeca loft in Times square

I will be doing makeup for this event come bye and meet me !

Would write more but I'm in the process of cleaning brushes and getting my makeup kit ready!


Wednesday, January 12, 2011

You gotta WORK!

Top: H&M  Earrings: H&M

Well I had A Job interview on Sunday It went great . I hope I get this job it's at a cosmetics counter and you know doing something you love is definately an amazing feeling. I have my 2nd interview on Friday Yay. I am definately in love with NYC but damn I should have moved in the summer I'm trying to keep from the cold as much as possible I keep getting colds! I cant wait for the warmth to come around!


Related Posts with Thumbnails